Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Olive Grove Furniture

2026-05-26

ID: #193697

Listed In : Furniture Stores

Business Description

Olive Grove Furniture Townsville offers a huge range of quality home furniture at Domain Central, Garbutt. Shop lounges, sofas, bedroom suites, dining tables, mattresses, outdoor furniture, rugs and homewares - all in one Townsville showroom. From leather recliners to fabric modular lounges, timber dining sets and stylish outdoor settings, we stock pieces to suit every home and budget. Serving Townsville, Kirwan, Idalia, North Ward and surrounding North Queensland suburbs, we combine trusted brands with friendly local service and great value. Visit us in-store on Duckworth Street or shop online for fast delivery.

Social Links:
https://www.instagram.com/olivegrovefurniture
https://www.facebook.com/olivegrovefurniture

Business Hours

Monday : 09:00 - 17:30

Tuesday : 09:00 - 17:30

Wednesday : 09:00 - 17:30

Thursday : 09:00 - 17:30

Friday : 09:00 - 17:30

Saturday : 09:00 - 17:00

Sunday : 10:00 - 16:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Olive Grove Furniture provide?
Olive Grove Furniture provides furniture Townsville, furniture stores Townsville, outdoor furniture Townsville, lounges Garbutt, bedroom furniture Townsville, dining tables Townsville, sofas Townsville, mattresses Townsville, rugs Townsville, office furniture Townsville.
Where is Olive Grove Furniture located?
Olive Grove Furniture is located at Domain Central, Shop C10/103 Duckworth St, Garbutt, QLD - 4812.
How can customers contact Olive Grove Furniture?
Customers can contact Olive Grove Furniture by phone at (07) 4426 3690.
Does Olive Grove Furniture have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Olive Grove Furniture is https://www.olivegrovefurniture.com.au/store-locator/34.
Does Olive Grove Furniture provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Olive Grove Furniture via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Olive Grove Furniture?
Monday 09:00 - 17:30, Tuesday 09:00 - 17:30, Wednesday 09:00 - 17:30, Thursday 09:00 - 17:30, Friday 09:00 - 17:30, Saturday 09:00 - 17:00, Sunday 10:00 - 16:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!