Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Junkyard Skips

2026-08-21

ID: #210616

Business Description

Junkyard Skips is the friendliest, locally-owned skip bin hire Newcastle has to offer. Our range of skip bin sizes handles any job – from household rubbish removal to commercial waste disposal. We operate 7 days a week with delivery and pick-up included across Newcastle, Lake Macquarie, Hunter Valley, and Port Stephens.

Business Hours

Monday : 08:00 - 17:00

Tuesday : 08:00 - 17:00

Wednesday : 08:00 - 17:00

Thursday : 08:00 - 17:00

Friday : 08:00 - 17:00

Saturday : 08:00 - 17:00

Sunday : 08:00 - 17:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Junkyard Skips provide?
Junkyard Skips provides dumpster rental service, Skip Bins, Skip hire company.
Where is Junkyard Skips located?
Junkyard Skips is located at 88 Church St, Maitland, NSW 2320, Australia., 88 Church St, Maitland, NSW - 2320.
How can customers contact Junkyard Skips?
Customers can contact Junkyard Skips by phone at 0499 772 373.
Does Junkyard Skips have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Junkyard Skips is https://junkyardskips.com/.
Does Junkyard Skips provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Junkyard Skips via email at [email protected].
Is Junkyard Skips active on social media?
Yes, Junkyard Skips is active on Facebook, Instagram.
What are the business hours of Junkyard Skips?
Monday 08:00 - 17:00, Tuesday 08:00 - 17:00, Wednesday 08:00 - 17:00, Thursday 08:00 - 17:00, Friday 08:00 - 17:00, Saturday 08:00 - 17:00, Sunday 08:00 - 17:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!