Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Forest Drapery Hardware

2026-10-17

ID: #222075

Listed In : Construction

Business Description

Forest Drapery Hardware Pty Ltd supplies drapery hardware from Batemans Bay to retailers and trade customers across Australia. Its range includes hand-drawn and cord-operated curtain tracks, decorative curtain rods, motorised curtain systems, recessed tracks and wavefold heading hardware. Forest Shuttle motors and compatible control options support selected motorised systems. The business also supplies made-to-measure medical curtain tracking and Busche decorative rods and accessories. Product information and trade enquiries help customers select suitable profiles, components and finishes for their projects.

Business Hours

Monday : 08:30 - 16:30

Tuesday : 08:30 - 16:30

Wednesday : 08:30 - 16:30

Thursday : 08:30 - 16:30

Friday : 08:30 - 16:30

Saturday - Closed

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Forest Drapery Hardware located?
Forest Drapery Hardware is located at 5/13 Hughes Street, Batemans Bay, NSW - 2536.
How can customers contact Forest Drapery Hardware?
Customers can contact Forest Drapery Hardware by phone at 1300 650 188.
Does Forest Drapery Hardware have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Forest Drapery Hardware is https://www.forest-drapery.com.au/.
Does Forest Drapery Hardware provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Forest Drapery Hardware via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Forest Drapery Hardware?
Monday 08:30 - 16:30, Tuesday 08:30 - 16:30, Wednesday 08:30 - 16:30, Thursday 08:30 - 16:30, Friday 08:30 - 16:30, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!