Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Emergency Plumbers Mascot

2026-08-18

ID: #209976

Listed In : Plumbers

Business Description

For a plumbing emergency in Mascot, Emergency Plumbers Mascot is the local on-call crew, licensed and insured for water and gas with licence #292427C, 15+ years' experience and 300+ five-star reviews. The team is open 24 hours with a $0 call-out fee, same-day service and Quality Workmanship Guaranteed.
Mascot is now roughly three-quarters apartments, and the towers around the station and Mascot Central are reaching the age where hot water systems fail in clusters and burst flexi hoses flood the units below. The suburb was built on filled swampland over the shallow Botany Sand Beds aquifer, so heavy rain or a big tide can surcharge the trunk drains and back sewage up into ground-floor fixtures on the low streets. Meanwhile the surviving pre-war workers' cottages off Botany Road still run original galvanised supply lines that corrode until they burst. From Coward Street to General Holmes Drive, plumbing emergencies here rarely wait for business hours, so the crew handles burst pipes, gas leaks, blocked toilets and leak detection at any hour.
Ring any time for $65 off your first service, with Best Price Guaranteed.
Emergency Plumbers Mascot, 5/23 Bourke Street, Mascot, NSW 2020. Phone (02) 9138 6524. Website: emergencyplumbersmascot.com.au

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Emergency Plumbers Mascot located?
Emergency Plumbers Mascot is located at 5/23 Bourke Street, Mascot, NSW - 2020.
How can customers contact Emergency Plumbers Mascot?
Customers can contact Emergency Plumbers Mascot by phone at (02) 9138 6524.
Does Emergency Plumbers Mascot have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Emergency Plumbers Mascot is http://emergencyplumbersmascot.com.au/.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!