Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

D-Tech Driver Training

2026-06-24

ID: #198541

Business Description

D-Tech Driver Training is Western Sydney's premier driving school, specializing in high-pass-rate preparation for the Service NSW practical driving test. Based in Marsden Park, we provide highly structured, calm, and professional automatic driving lessons tailored to your individual needs.

We specialize in comprehensive test route walkthroughs and test preparation for major regional testing hubs, including Blacktown and St Marys. Our RMS-accredited instructors focus on low-speed maneuvers, proper mirror/blind-spot routines, and eliminating critical testing errors so you can pass your practical driving test on the very first attempt with total confidence. Book your structured driving lesson with D-Tech today!

The D-Tech Difference: More Than Just a 60-Minute Lesson
At D-Tech, we stand completely apart from standard driving schools. We don't believe in simply watching the clock, turning off the engine the exact minute your lesson ends, and heading home just to collect a fee. Our mission is to keep your long-term training costs low by equipping you with real learning tools. That is why we give our students exclusive, free access to our comprehensive visual test route guides—delivering an elite level of preparation you won't find anywhere else.

Business Hours

Monday : 07:00 - 19:00

Tuesday : 07:00 - 19:00

Wednesday : 07:00 - 19:00

Thursday : 07:00 - 19:00

Friday : 07:00 - 19:00

Saturday : 08:00 - 17:00

Sunday : 08:00 - 17:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does D-Tech Driver Training provide?
D-Tech Driver Training provides Driving Lessons, test preparation, Driving Test Route Walkthroughs, Automatic driving lessons, Overseas License Conversions, Dual-Controlled Car Hire, Low-Speed Mane.
Where is D-Tech Driver Training located?
D-Tech Driver Training is located at 19 Bromus Street, Marsden Park, NSW, Australia - 2765.
How can customers contact D-Tech Driver Training?
Customers can contact D-Tech Driver Training by phone at 0468525626.
Does D-Tech Driver Training provide WhatsApp support?
Yes, customers can contact D-Tech Driver Training on WhatsApp at 04685256265.
Does D-Tech Driver Training have an official website?
Yes, the official website of D-Tech Driver Training is https://dtechdrivertraining.com.au/.
Does D-Tech Driver Training provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact D-Tech Driver Training via email at [email protected].
Is D-Tech Driver Training active on social media?
Yes, D-Tech Driver Training is active on Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.
What are the business hours of D-Tech Driver Training?
Monday 07:00 - 19:00, Tuesday 07:00 - 19:00, Wednesday 07:00 - 19:00, Thursday 07:00 - 19:00, Friday 07:00 - 19:00, Saturday 08:00 - 17:00, Sunday 08:00 - 17:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!